Victory Indoor Bowls Club

Men's Honours

Men's Club Singles Champions
2014/15C Bailey
2013/14C Bailey
2012/13D Evers
2011/12C Bailey
2010/11T Meller
2009/10R. Gadd
2008/09R. Gadd
2007/08M. Marchant
2006/07M. Marchant
2005/06M. Marchant
2004/05L. Reeves
2003/04P. Hobday
2002/03S. Robertson
2001/02M. Marchant
2000/01S. Robertson
1999/00C. Hayward
1998/99P. Hobday
1997/98I. Foster
1996/97M. Hanson
1995/96D. Dennis
1994/95P. Hobday
1993/94C. Brewer
1992/93J. Mackney
1991/92D. Dennis
1990/91D. Bishop
1989/90P. Hobday
1988/89T. Jamieson
1987/88T. Jamieson
1986/87P. Hobday
1985/86I. Mackenzie
1984/85P. Hobday
1983/84T. Jamieson
1982/83D. Miller
1981/82D. Dennis
1980/81W. Charles
1979/80F. Hunter
1978/79C. Gardner
1977/78R. Houghton
1976/77F. Cooper
1975/76F. Croft
1974/75F. Cooper
1973/74H. Sawyer
1972/73F. Cooper
1971/72F. Hunter
1970/71B. Allen
1969/70A. Wareham
1968/69R. Lewis
Men's County and National Honours
2009/10Victory Indoor Bowls
England International
2009/10Victory Indoor Bowls
Hampshire Inter Club Champions
2008/09S. Robertson, D. Wildman, P. Cooke, M. Marchant
Hampshire Fours Champions
2008/09Victory Indoor Bowls
Hampshire Inter Club Champions
2008/09R. Gadd, D. Bishop, C. Bailey, G. Starks
National Fours Champions
2007/08M. Marchant
England International
2007/08D. Collins
England Team Manager
2007/08Victory Indoor Bowls
Hampshire Inter Club Champions
2007/08C. Thresher, R. Shelley
Hampshire Pairs
2006/07M. Marchant
England International
2006/07D. Collins
England Team Manager
2006/07C Bailey, G. Starks
Hampshire Pairs
2006/07T. Bailey, P. Drewball, C. Thresher
Hampshire Triples Champions
2006/07Victory Indoor Bowls
Inter Club Champions
2005/06M. Marchant
Hampshire Singles Champion
2004/05C. Bailey, W. Taws, B. Starks, I. Mackenzie
County Fours
2004/05D. Grist
County President
2004/05M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
2004/05M Marchant (Captain)
Junior International
2003/04M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
2003/04S. Robertson
EIBA Junior International
2003/04C. Hayward
EIBA Over 60 Singles
2002/03M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
2002/03S. Robertson
EIBA Junior International
2001/02M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
2000/01M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
1999/00M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
1998/99S. Wild
County Life Vice President
1998/99S. Robertson
EIBA Junior International
1998/99M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
1997/98I. Foster, P. Hobday
County Pairs
1997/98I. Foster, P. Hobday, M. Dunne
County Triples
1997/98S. Robertson
EIBA Junior International
1997/98M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
1996/97I. Foster, P. Hobday
County Pairs
1996/97S. Robertson
EIBA Junior International
1996/97M. Marchant
EIBA Junior International
1995/96M. Lloyd, J. Mackney, D. Bishop, C. Brewer
County Fours
1994/95P. Hobday
County Singles
1994/95S. Wild
Home Counties President
1993/94S. Wild
County President
1993/94D. Bishop
County Singles
1993/94P. Hobday, I. Foster, C. Gardner
County Triples
1992/93B. Chapple, D. Tye, R. Ward, D. Miller
County Fours
1991/92P. Hobday, I. Foster, C. Gardner, D. Bishop
County Fours
1990/91C. Brewer, D. Tye, D. Miller, R. Ward
County Fours
1989/90W. Charles, F. Croft, C. Baker
County Two Wood Triples
1988/89T. Moore, D. Moore, D. Dennis
County Triples
1987/88T. Jamieson
County Singles
1987/88W. Charles, G. Smith, T. Jamieson
County Two Wood Triples
1986/87R. Green
County President
1986/87R. Wrein, C. Summers, D. Godfrey
County Two Wood Triples
1985/86I. Foster, C. Gardner, P. Hobday
County Triples
1985/86H. Mills, W. Drackett, S. Wild
County Two Wood Triples
1984/85D. Tye, R. Scopes, D. Miller
County Triples
1983/84J. Bullock, I. Puddick
County Pairs
1982/83J. Bullock, I. Puddick
County Pairs
1982/83J. Crozier, R. McLean, R. Green
County Two Wood Triples
1981/82C. Alexander, I. Mackenzie, D. Bowerman, B. Read
County Fours
1980/81R. Dennison, F. Harris, P. Goodwin, T. Jamieson
County Fours
1980/81R. Dennison, P. Goodwin, T. Jamieson
County Triples
1979/80D. Hall
County President
1977/78A. Scott-Taylor, J. Beveridge, D. Kewell, N. Kewell
County Fours
1977/78D. Boyce, T. Moore, A. Ash
County Triples
1977/78D. Hall, F. Shell, L. Hall, F. Cooper
EIBA Fours
1976/77R. Kemp, T. Moore, P. Kemp, G. North
County Fours
1975/76J. Burrett
County President
1975/76F. Crofts
County Singles
1975/76F. Hunter, A. Wareham, H. Sawyer
County Triples
1974/75S. Baker, J. Stainer, D. Dennis, A Cook
County Fours
1974/75F. Cooper
County Singles
1974/75A. Pervin, A. Robinson, L. Henderson
County Two Wood Triples
1974/75G. Carruthers
EIBA President
1973/74H. Sawyer
County Singles
1973/74E. Brown, D. Kewell, N. Kewell
County Triples
1973/74G. Harding, R. Nightingale, F. Cooper
County Two Wood Triples
1972/73A. Wells, J. Alexander, R. Lewis, H. Sawyer
County Fours
1971/72R. Balmer
County President
1971/72D. Driver, R. Nightingale, F. Cooper
County Triples
1970/71A. Wareham, H. Mason, R. Balmer
County Triples
1970/71A. Wareham
Full International
1968/69G. Carruthers
County President